Header
Teaching Staff
SL.NO NAME QUALIFICATION
  PRINCIPAL  
1 PRASANNAKUMARI K S M.Com, B.Ed COMMERCE
  PGT  
1 PRASANNAKUMARI K S M.Com, B.Ed COMMERCE
2 UMADEVI B M.A   B.Ed ENGLISH
3 JAYALEKSHMI S M.A    B.Ed MALAYALAM
4 JAYALEKSHMI S       M.Sc CHEMISTRY   B.Ed CHEMISTYRY
5 SREEDEVI S M.Sc ZOOLOGY   B.ED NATURAL SCIENCE
6 SUMA G M.Sc MATHS    B.Ed MATHS
7 SUMA E K M.A HINDI    B.Ed HINDI
8 RANJI P R B.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE,  M.C.A
9 VINEETH KUMAR K R M.Sc PHYSICS    B.Ed PHYSICS
10 BINDU N P M.A ECONOMICS    B.Ed ECONOMICS
11 AMBILI R M.Sc CHEMISTRY    B.Ed CHEMISTRY
  TGT  
1 GEETHA P B.Sc MATHS B.Ed MATHS
2 GIRIJA KUMARI B B.Sc CHEMISTRY   B.Ed CHEMISTRY
3 MRIDULA DEVI B.A S.S B.Ed S.S
4 GIRIJA P B.Sc MATHS  B.Ed MATHS
5 LEKHA BHASKARAN B.Sc BIOLOGY  B.Ed BIOLOGY
6 MALINI V B.A SOCIAL SCIENCE B.Ed SOCIAL SCIENCE
7 BINDHU R B.A HINDI B.Ed HINDI
8 ANASUYA MENON B.Com HINDI PRAVEEN, B.Ed
9 INDU R M.A ENGLISH B.Ed ENGLISH
10               ANJITHA P S M.A ENGLISH
11 JAYANTHI M B M.A ENGLISH SET B.Ed ENGLISH
12 JYOTHILAKSHMI A K M.A MALAYALAM B.Ed MALAYALAM
13 RAJEEV M K M.Sc PHYSICS   B.Ed PHYSICAL SCIENCE
14 PRADEEP B M.A ECONOMICS M.Phil B.Ed SOCIAL SCIENCE
15 ROOPASREE M M.Sc COMPUTER SCIENCE
16 SARANYA P S M.A SANSKRIT M.Phil B.Ed SANSKRIT
  PRT  
1 GIRIJA KUMARI R B.A HINDI  B.Ed HINDI
2 RAJALAKSHMI K L M.A MALAYALAM B.Ed MALAYALAM
3 SHYLAJA VARMA M.A ENGLISH B.Ed ENGLISH
4 NAVANEETHA REGHU RAM M.A TOURISM
5 R SINDHU B.Sc MATHS B.Ed MATHS
6 ANITHA MENON B.A HINDI B.Ed HINDI
7 RAJESWARI K S M.A ENGLISH B.Ed ENGLISH
8 SHYLAJA S G M.Sc MATHS B.Ed MATHS
9 DEVIKA VARMA M.Sc MATHS B.Ed
10 ASHA RAVEENDRAN B.Sc CHEMISTRY B.Ed PHYSICAL SCIENCE
11 MEENA VISWANATH B.Com PGDCA
12 SUPRIYA GOPINATHAN B.A MALAYALAM B.Ed MALAYALAM
13 MANJU S NAIR M.Sc MATHS B.Ed MATHS
14 HEMALATHA M V B.Sc BIOLOGY B.Ed BIOLOGY
15 SARANYA SIVAN B.Sc CHEMISTRY B.Ed SCIENCE
16 DHANYA B NAIR M.A  MALAYALAM   B.Ed  MALAYALAM
17 BINDU JAYAKUMAR M.A HINDI B.Ed HINDI M.Phil
18 AMBIKA P K DIPLOMA IN DRAWING
19 SUDHA DEVI B DIPLOMA IN MUSIC GANABHOOSHANAM
20 SREELAKSHMI V M.A ECONOMICS  B.Ed
21 RESHMI S C B.A BPeD B.P Ed
22 SAJIMON JOSEPH KARATE BLACK BELT 6th DAN   KALARY BLACK BELT 2nd DAN
23 TESSY SAJI DIPLOMA IN YOGA AND NATUROPATHY


NURSERY TEACHERS

SL NO NAME OF TEACHER QUALIFICATION
1 PADMINI T  V DEGREE, NTTC
2 RADHIKA M G DEGREE, NTTC
3 RAJALAKSHMI K P DEGREE, NTTC
4 PUSHPAKUAMRI M N DEGREE, NTTC
5 JAYARSEE P S DEGREE, NTTC
6 GIRIJA E DEGREE, NTTC


NON TEACHING STAFF

SL NO NAME
1 ASHA V MENON
2 MINI K
3 SUSHAMA MUKUND
4 MANI M B
5 UNNIKRISHNAN P D
6 KRISHNAKUMARI P C
7 SOBHA M B
8 P N UNNIKRISHNAN
9 ANILKUMAR
10 JAYANTHI K
11 REMANI M D
12 MOLLY